2018 46th Severn Bridge - BW Cycling RR Riders

46th Severn Bridge - BW Cycling RR on Sunday 4th March 2018 at 11.00am
Race HQ, Avon Riding Centre For The Disabled, Kings Weston Road, Henbury, Bristol BS10 7QT
Entries closed on 16 February 2018.  The provisional list of competitors is shown below.
First NameLast NameCat.Club / Team Name
JoshuaBurns1Alé DMT Cipollini UK
DeaconCutterham CGC2 LBIKESTRONG-KTM
ThomasGrigson2 LBIKESTRONG-KTM
RobertTelford2BPF Cycling
DaveTilling2BPF Cycling
AdamToole2BPF Cycling
RussellPeace3BPF Cycling
AndrewEdwards2Bristol RC
JohnRussell2 LBristol RC
ChristopherHill3 LBristol RC
LiamHarris3BW Cycling
ChristopherRothwell2BW Cycling
BreconBurnett2 JCardiff Ajax CC
DavidMiddleton2 JCardiff Ajax CC
JosephRees2 JCardiff Ajax CC
JamesSilcox2 JCardiff Ajax CC
RyanWatkins2 JCardiff Ajax CC
RichardHarris2Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
JosephClarkECycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
DanielPullen1Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
KieranSavage2Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
LouisSzymanski1Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
RobHardyman2 LForever Pedalling
RobertBorek2 LForever Pedalling
MitchellWebber1Halo Sports Cycling Team
MichaelFord1Latchem Sunwise Race Team
TomLane1Latchem Sunwise Race Team
BenStrain2Latchem Sunwise Race Team
CraigWallduck2 LLatchem Sunwise Race Team
EdmundBishop1Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven RT
HarrisonWood2 JMid Devon CC
AshleyCoxENopinz
DanielBrough2Pro Vision Race Team
BenJoughin1Pro Vision Race Team
OliverMaxwellERichardsons-Trek RT
JakeAlderman1Saint Piran
AlexFanshawe2Saint Piran
WilliamHarper1Saint Piran
CameronJeffers1Saint Piran
DouglasColeman1Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
RupertGraham1Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
JakeHalesESpirit Tifosi Racing Team
CharliePassfieldESpirit Tifosi Racing Team
JackWallerESpirit Tifosi Racing Team
MarcinBialoblockiESteele Davis Via Roma RT
ThomasBowering1Steele Davis Via Roma RT
LewisBraithwaite2Steele Davis Via Roma RT
MarkPerry2 LSteele Davis Via Roma RT
AndrewWilliams2Steele Davis Via Roma RT
JoeSwinnerton1Swinnerton Cycles
MatthewDownie1TAAP Cervelo
FabianHorrocks1TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
JamesO'Connell1TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
KieranBrady1Team KTM UK
DavidKovacsETeam KTM UK
FraserRounds1Team KTM UK
AndrewTurnerETeam KTM UK
JoeCharley1Team PB Performance
JamesHill2Team PB Performance
GeorgeKimber1Team PB Performance
BradleySymonds1Team PB Performance
AshleyTowey2Team Tor 2000 KALAS
LukeBarfoot2Tri UK
LeeFrostETri UK
DanielMcquillan1 LTri UK
BenLockett2 LTri UK
LawrenceCarpenterEUnattached
ChristopherParker2 LVC St Raphael
GeorgeSmithE LVCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
OscarHutchings1VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
EthanLee2VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
SebastianLewis1VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
SeanTownsend2VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
AndyShackelEVitus Pro Cycling
DanielCoombe1Wales Racing Academy
ZacheryMay1Wales Racing Academy
SamuelTillett2Wales Racing Academy
JamesTillett2Wales Racing Academy
GeorgeFowler1Wheelbase Castelli MGD
AndrewCritchlow1WyndyMilla
Reserves
TomDuncan2WORX Factory Racing
AndrewKirby3VC St Raphael
GarethTurner1VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
JoshuaPrice2 JTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee
RedWalters2Sotonia CC
StevenJones2Team Tor 2000 KALAS
MorganJones2 JCwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club
GlyndwrGriffiths3 L73Degrees CC
JoshGriffiths3 LBristol South CC
Key E - Elite  J - Junior  L - Local Rider (Live in BA or BS postcodes) 
    
Notes   
1. There may still be changes before the programme is issued. 
2. Names of Team riders may change prior to race start.  
Comments