2019 47th Severn Bridge - BW Cycling RR Riders

47th Severn Bridge-BW Cycling Road Race
Sunday 3rd March 2019
Start 11:00 - Finish 14:00 approx
Race HQ
– St Bede’s Catholic College, Long Cross, Lawrence Weston, Bristol BS11 0SU.
View the circuit at this link: 2019 Severn Bridge RR Course Map - Amended Henbury Circuit
Entries closed on 17 February 2018.  The provisional list of competitors is shown below and the race programme will go out on 24 Feb. If there are any typos or if you are a local rider or junior and this is not indicated correctly, please email brian.okelly@bristolroadclub.com
Download the programme here: Race Programme
First NameLast NameCat.Club/Team Name
LukeProtheroe2 JAbergavenny Road Club
ThomasHarrington2 JAbergavenny Road Club
GeorgeEvans1ActiveEdge Race Team
JamieFrancis1ActiveEdge Race Team
ThomasBowering1ActiveEdge Race Team
AndyEdwards2BIKESTRONG-KTM
GeorgeJones2 LBIKESTRONG-KTM
JamesPhillips2 LBIKESTRONG-KTM
ThomasGrigson2 LBIKESTRONG-KTM
TomMansfield2BIKESTRONG-KTM
HefinEvans1Bynea CC
AlexandarRichardsonECanyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes
CallumMacleod2Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes
JacobVaughan1Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes
LouisRose-Davies2Canyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes
MaximilianStedmanE LCanyon dhb P / B Bloor Homes
KieranSavage1Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
LouisSzymanskiECycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
AndrewTaylor1DAP Cycling Club
FreddyPett1DAP Cycling Club
MorrisBaconEDAP Cycling Club
SamCulverwell1Team Estera
OliverHayward1Holohan Coaching Race Team
AlexFanshawe2Kibosh
JonathanGales1Kibosh
JamesAmbrose-Parish1Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
AlexanderCross2Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
CameronBiddle1Morvelo Basso
ChristopherRothwell2Nopinz Symec Race Team
GeorgeFowler2Nopinz Symec Race Team
GeorgeSmithENopinz Symec Race Team
LeeFrostENopinz Symec Race Team
MarcinBialoblockiENopinz Symec Race Team
AndrewCritchlow1Norwood Paragon CC
ChadScallan1plan2ride
DanielColman1plan2ride
AlexandreTouche1Pontypool RCC
JakeAlderman1Saint Piran
OliverMaxwellESaint Piran
WilliamHarper1Saint Piran
CharlesWalkerESpirit Tifosi Racing Team
CharliePassfield1Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
FrazierCarr1Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
GeorgeClark2Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
JordanPeacock1Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
MattLelliott2 LSteele Davis Via Roma RT
AndrewTurnerESwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
AlexanderAshman2TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Bottecchia 
DanielNieto2TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Bottecchia 
RyanWatkins2TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Bottecchia 
CameronOrr3Team Inspired
JamesBentley2Team PB Performance
JoshHousley1Team PB Performance
GrahamCollins2Team Tor 2000 KALAS
JoshuaCroxton1Team Tor 2000 KALAS
BenHealy1Team Wiggins Le Col
HaydenAllen1THRE Datawolves RT
OliverRichardsonETwickenham CC
BenjaminMarks1Unattached
AlexandrosMatsangos1University Of Portsmouth CC
AdamToole2VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
AledJones1VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
OliverWinwood Bratchell2Velo Club Venta
OliverBeresford2Velo Club Venta
RossHolland2Veloce Racing
RussellPeace2Veloce Racing
DanielMaclean-Howell2VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING
DavidMiddleton2VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING
KinseyMcIlquham1VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING
ThomasBurnell2VELOFLOW CC - ROWE & KING
JoeHolt1VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK
RedWalters1VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHER UK
DanielCoombe2Wales Racing Academy
OscarMingay1Wales Racing Academy
PeterKibble2Wales Racing Academy
SamuelTillett2Wales Racing Academy
WilliamRoberts2Wales Racing Academy
JamieCrump1 JZappi Racing Team
AndrewKirby2 L73Degrees CC
SamLindsay3 L73Degrees CC
Reserves
SamLashley2Wheelbase Castelli MGD
ReubenOrr3 JSF Racing
ShaunCook1 LNopinz Symec Race Team
ChristopherJenkinson2MB Cyclery
RobertRogers2Loughborough Students CC
RhysPilley2CC Plancoet
JoeGriffiths3 LTORQ Performance
SamuelBeckett2 JCardiff JIF
NicholasTyrie2 LPrimera-TeamJobs
ElliotBarratt3 LBath Cycling Club
Key: E - Elite  J - Junior  L - Local Rider (Live in BA or BS postcodes) 
    
Notes   
1. There may still be changes before the programme is issued. 
2. Names of Team riders may change prior to race start.  

Comments