2020 48th Severn Bridge - BW Cycling RR Riders

48th Severn Bridge-BW Cycling Road Race
Sunday 1st March 2020
Start 11:00 - Finish 14:00 approx
Race HQ
– Marlwood School, Vattingstone Lane, Alveston BS35 3LA.
View the circuit details on this page: 2020 Severn Bridge RR Course Map - Olveston Circuit
Entries closed on 17 February 2020.  The provisional list of competitors is shown below and the race programme will go out on 22 Feb. If there are any typos or if you are a local rider or junior and this is not indicated correctly, please email brian.okelly@bristolroadclub.com

Download the programme here: Race Programme
First Name Last Name Cat. Club/Team Name
Glyndwr Griffiths 2 L 73Degrees CC
Joe Hill 1 ActiveEdge Race Team
Liam James-Morris 2 J Backstedt Cycling
Will Duffy 2 L Bath Cycling Club
Sam Duffy 3 L Bath Cycling Club
Jamieson Blain 1 BIKESTRONG-KTM
Joe Cierpik 2 L BIKESTRONG-KTM
Thomas Grigson 2 L BIKESTRONG-KTM
Joseph Rees 1 BIKESTRONG-KTM
Samuel Tillett 2 BIKESTRONG-KTM
Christopher Rothwell 1 BW Cycling
Edward Morgan 2 Caffi Gruff
Thomas Harrington 2 Cardiff Ajax CC
Daniel Maclean-Howell 1 Cardiff Ajax CC
David Middleton 1 Cardiff Ajax CC
Luke Protheroe 2 Cardiff Ajax CC
Morris Bacon E DAP Cycling Club
Freddy Pett E DAP Cycling Club
Mark Richards 1 DAP Cycling Club
Andrew Taylor E DAP Cycling Club
Andrew Whittemore 1 Exeter Wheelers
Eliot Ward E Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
Jacob Aries 2 Kuota - GSG
Eugene Cross 2 Lifting Gear Prod/CyclesInMotion
Samuel Clark 2 MB Cyclery
Matthew Houlberg 2 J Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT
Matthew Downie 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
Lee Frost 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
James Phillips 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
Red Walters E Nopinz Symec Race Team
Matt Witts 1 Nopinz Symec Race Team
Andrew Critchlow 1 Norwood Paragon CC
Chris McNamara E Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT
Dan Byrne 2 J Primera-TeamJobs
Christopher Owram 1 Primera-TeamJobs
Will Page 2 Primera-TeamJobs
Nicholas Tyrie 1 Primera-TeamJobs
Samuel Wadsley 3 Primera-TeamJobs
Liam Cahill 2 L Reflex Racing 
Thomas Price 2 Reflex Racing 
George Mills-Keeling E Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
Peter Cocker E Richardsons-Trek RT
David Roper 2 Ride 24/7
Stephen Swindley 1 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
Ross Holland 1 Saint Piran
Oliver Maxwell 1 Saint Piran
Charles Mcfall E Saint Piran
Miles Burton 2 L Sixtysix RSN
Cameron Preece 2 L Southdowns Bikes - Casco PET
Steve Thomas 2 L Steele Davis Via Roma RT
Tiago Fougo 1 Strada 2020
Andrew Turner E SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
Luke Craddock 2 TAAP Cervelo
Callum Anderson 1 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 
Joseph West 2 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling 
Ashley Cox E Team Bottrill
Josh Housley 1 Team PB Performance
Oscar Hutchings E L Team Tor 2000 | Kalas
Ethan Browne 2 J The Bulls
Cian Roberts 2 J The Bulls
Joe Griffiths 2 L TORQ Performance
Alexander Welburn 1 trainSharp Club
Luke Barfoot 1 Tri UK
Thomas Gloag 1 TRINITY Road Racing
Reuben Orr 3 Unattached
Conor McGoldrick 2 L University of Bath Cycling Club
Harrison Knight 2 University of Exeter Cycling Club
Harvey McLean 2 J VC St Raphael
Oliver Winwood Bratchell 2 Velo Club Venta
Peter Bygrave 3 VeloVitesse
Rick Hawker 3 VeloVitesse
Thomas Hogan 3 L VeloVitesse
Alastair Kay 3 VeloVitesse
Trevor Smith 2 VeloVitesse
Samuel Beckett 2 Wales Racing Academy
Matthew Clarke 2 Wheelbase CabTech Castelli
Sam Freeman 2 J Z Junior Race Team
Tom Couzens 1 Zappi Racing Team
Nic McKibbin 2 Zappi Racing Team
Carl Jolly 2 L University of Bristol CC
Reserves
Matthew Pandagani-Sayce 3 J L Bristol Cycling Development Squad
Conor Chandler 3 L Bath Cycling Club
Key: E - Elite  J - Junior  L - Local Rider (Live in BA or BS postcodes) 
    
Notes   
1. There may still be changes before the programme is issued. 
2. Names of Team riders may change prior to race start.  
3. Entries on the day will be accepted for a total field size up to 80 riders.
Comments