2021 A Bridge Too Far RR Riders

A Bridge Too Far RR takes place on Sunday 4th July 2021.

This race is part of the Cotswold League series.

Race HQ – Priddy Village Hall, Priddy, Wells, BA5 3BE.

Races Start:
2/3/4/ Women 10.30am – 64km (5 laps)
2/3/4 Men 1.30pm – 100km (8 laps)

View the circuit map at this link: Circuit Map
Ride the circuit at this link: Race circuit

Organiser: Mathew Blackmore e: mathew_blackmore@sky.com

Entries are now open and will close on 20th June 2021.
Online entry is at this link A Bridge Too Far RR entry

The provisional list of competitors will be shown below on Monday 28th June 2021.

COMPETITORS

Women's Race 10:30am 

No.

First Name

Last Name

Club / Team Name

Category

1

Olive

Holliday

Avid Sport

2nd

2

Elizabeth

Sanders

Avid Sport

2nd

3

Sian

Marsh

Banbury Star CC

4th

4

Jasmine

Jones

Bianchi Dama

2nd

5

Catriona

Ross

Bridport CC

2nd

6

Rachel

Dumbrell

CC London

4th

7

Elodie

Hudson

Charlotteville CC

4th

8

Rachel

Jenkins

Cowley Road Condors

3rd

9

Rose

McGovern

Cowley Road Condors

2nd

10

Catrin

Brown

Cycle Specific Cycling Club

4th

11

Alice

McWilliam

Grinta Coaching

2nd

12

Polly

Burge

Jadan - Vive le Velo

2nd

13

Claire

Walters

Jeremy Rees Cycles RT

3rd

14

Abbie

Manley

Montezuma's Race Team

2nd

15

Madeleine

Nutt

Paceline RT

2nd

16

Hannah

Rainger

Propello

3rd

17

Bexy

Dew

Saint Piran WRT

2nd

18

Madeleine

Aldam-Gates

SKODA DSI Cycling Academy

3rd

19

Lucy

Gadd

Storey Racing

2nd

20

Elizabeth

Hughes

Team Watto-LDN

2nd

21

Katie

Helsby

The Racing Chance Foundation

3rd

22

Connie

McLaughlin

Tofauti Everyone Active

3rd

23

Leah

Moorman

Unattached

4th

24

Heather

O'Mahoney

Unattached

4th

25

Nicole

Coates

Weston Homes-Torelli-Assure

2nd

26

Rebekah

Nash

Will Houghton Racing Team

2nd

27

Eva

Marshall

Ystwyth Cycling Club

4th

 

COMPETITORS

Men's Race 1:30pm 

No.

First Name

Last Name

Club / Team Name

Category

1

Oliver

Pennington

1st Chard Whls

2nd

2

Darren

Gardner

Bath Cycling Club

3rd

3

Louis

Harris

Bath Cycling Club

4th

4

James

Alexander

Beeston Cycling Club

2nd

5

Ryan

Dummer

Bike Doctor

2nd

6

Emmanuel

Arthur

Black Cyclists Network

3rd

7

Jamie

Whitcher

BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE

2nd

8

Chris

Bowie-Hill

Bristol RC

4th

9

Adam

Fletcher

Bristol RC

3rd

10

Colin

Parry

Bristol RC

3rd

11

Tom

Sharp

Bristol RC

2nd

12

Alexander

Bosley

Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnForm

2nd

13

James

Driver

Cheltenham & County Cycling Club

4th

14

Richard

Harris

Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club

2nd

15

Chris

Schiering

Dulwich Paragon CC

3rd

16

Guy

Jones

Equipe CMI

2nd

17

Nicholas

Candy

Finchley Racing Team

2nd

18

Jamie

Dene

Finchley Racing Team

3rd

19

Anthony

Clark

FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing

3rd

20

Alistair

Fletcher

FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing

3rd

21

Oliver

Rayner

FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing

4th

22

Edward

Ray

Gloucester City Cycling Club

3rd

23

David

Hird

Halesowen A & CC Academy

2nd

24

Adam

Charleston

High Wycombe Cycling Club

2nd

25

Joshua

Diesel

Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team

3rd

26

Harvey

Stroh

Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team

2nd

27

William

Jewitt

JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team

2nd

28

Denis

Gorman

Kenilworth Wheelers CC

3rd

29

Jacob

Aries

Kuota - GSG

2nd

30

Daniel

Rees

Momentum Cycles RC

2nd

31

Harvey

Lawson

Nopinz Motip Development Team

3rd

32

Kierhan

Brown

Paceline RT

3rd

33

Will

Budge

PeaceFIT Racing

3rd

34

Gerry

Bowditch

Pontypool RCC

2nd

35

Ryan

Weston

Poole Wheelers CC

3rd

36

Conor

McGoldrick

Primera-TeamJobs

2nd

37

George

Skinner

Primera-TeamJobs

2nd

38

Rory

Gilling

RE VO LTN

2nd

39

William

Lewis

RE VO LTN

2nd

40

David

Roper

Ride 24 - 7

2nd

41

Jordan

Giles

Southampton University Road Club

2nd

42

Steve

Thomas

Steele Davis Via Roma Racing Team

2nd

43

Joseph

West

TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling

2nd

44

Jody

Paxman

Team LDN - Brother UK

2nd

45

Vaughn

Pretorius

Team LDN - Brother UK

2nd

46

Jacques

Coates

Team PB Performance

2nd

47

Joshua

Croxton

Team Tor 2000 Kalas

2nd

48

Steven

Jones

Team Tor 2000 Kalas

3rd

49

Alex

Randall

Team Tor 2000 Kalas

2nd

50

Rhys

Flint

UF Rowe & King

2nd

51

Matthew

Dennis

Unattached

2nd

52

Daniel

Mcquillan

Unattached

2nd

53

Jack

Thompson

Unattached

3rd

54

Sam

Shepherd

University of Exeter Cycling Club

3rd

55

Olivier

Mangham

VC Londres

2nd

56

Liam

James-Morris

Wales Racing Academy

2nd

57

Toby

Manning

Wessex Road Club

3rd

58

Richard

Eakins

Ystwyth Cycling Club

2nd

59

Owen

Lightfoot

Z Junior Race Team

2nd

60

Charlie

Genner

Zappi Racing Team

2nd

 

Reserves 

61

Junda

Niu

University of Bristol CC

4th

62

Matthew

Clayton

University of Bath Cycling Club

3rd

63

Christopher

Wilson

BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordCE

3rd

64

Huw

Riley

Swindon Wheelers

4th

65

Gregor

Pilkington

RE VO LTN

4th

66

Thomas

Parsons

Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA

4th

67

Timothy

Jones

Cycle Sport Pendle

3rd

68

Charlie

Parry

Mud Dock Cycleworks

3rd

69

Sam

Andrews

Unattached

4th

70

Steven

Hemmings

Unattached

4th

Comments