Club Trophy Winners

Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2016
Trophy Name2016 Discipline2016 Winner
Raj Soni Mem' Hill Climb TrophyHill Climb WinnerRoss Phelps
Mass Start Champs (RR)Best RR PerformancesMatthew Franklin
DA ChampsRace Race Most PotentialRoss Phelps
Handicap CupMost Road RacesMatthew Franklin
Pete Kettles MemorialRoad Race Best WinIain Stuart 55:02
Senior Cyclo CrossCyclo CrossNathan Anscombe
CTC Team Trophy ShieldBest Team PerformanceStuart McCombie, Graham Reeves,
Andrew Edwards, Matthew Franklin
Track TrophyBest Track PerformancesBrian O'Kelly
Best SupporterSupporterDennis White
Ladies RRBest Woman Road RaceEllen Nelissen
Sunday MirrorClubman awardPete Deamer, Dennis White
Manulife Senior TrophyRoad Race Most ImprovedJason White
Cyclo Gear Trophy Best U21 Road or Circuit Race Christopher Harris
Mike Nichols Mem (TT)Fastest TT in yearMatthew Franklin 21:28
Vets Henbury TTFastest Vets 10 TT in yearClair Wadden 24:58
Vets BARVets BARAndrew Edwards
Vets Cyclo CrossCyclo CrossAndrew Edwards
Ladies BARLadies BARMadeline Moore
Severn Bridge Road RaceSevern Bridge Road RaceDale Appleby (NFTO)
Bristol Road Club TriathlonTriathlonGwen Bevan


Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2015
Trophy Name2015 Discipline2015 Winner
Raj Soni Mem' Hill Climb TrophyHill Climb WinnerGraham Reeves
Mass Start Champs (RR)Best RR Performances OverallChristopher Harris
Schoolboy TrophyBest JuniorChristopher Harris
DA ChampsRace Race Most PotentialTom Brookes
Handicap CupMost Road RacesChristopher Harris
Pete Kettles MemorialFastest 25Clair Wadden
CTC Team Trophy ShieldEveresting on CheddarDanny Cox, Troy Mills,                                     Adam Maslen, Sam Westlake
Track TrophyBest Overall Track PerformancesJames Cowan
Best SupporterBest SupporterDennis White
Ladies RRBest Woman Road RaceFiona Redding
Sunday MirrorBest Clubman awardJohn Stone
Manulife Senior TrophyBest Man second claim memberJason White
Cyclo Gear Trophy Best U21 Road or Circuit Race Jack Sawyer
Mike Nichols Mem (TT)Fastest TT in yearAndy Bevan
Vets Henbury TTFastest Vets 10 TT in yearAndy Bevan
Vets BARBest Vet all rounderBrian O'Kelly
Ladies BARBest Woman second claim member Madeline Moore
Severn Bridge Road RaceSevern Bridge - BW Cycling RR WinnerGeorge Harper, One Pro Cycling


Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2014
Trophy Name2014 Discipline2014 Winner
Raj Soni Mem' Hill Climb TrophyHill Climb WinnerDominik Burchette
DA ChampsRace Race Most PotentialStuart McCombie
Pete Kettles MemorialFastest 25Clair Wadden
Handicap CupMost Road RacesGeoff Ripley
CTC Team Trophy Shield L'etape de la Defonce 2-day Stage Race  Stuart McCombie, Mathew Blackmore, Nathan Anscombe,          Rob Handley 
Track TrophyBest Overall Track PerformancesBrian O'Kelly
Mike Nichols Mem (TT)Fastest TT in yearIain Stuart
Vets Henbury TTFastest Vets 10 TT in yearAndy Bevan
Ladies RRBest Woman Road RaceHolly James
Sunday MirrorBest Clubman awardDennis White
Cyclo Gear Trophy Best U21 Road Race Jack Sawyer
Mass Start Champs (RR)Best RR Performances OverallHolly James
Ladies BARBest Woman second claim member Madeline Moore
Manulife Senior TrophyBest Man second claim memberNick Noble
Severn Bridge Road RaceSevern Bridge - BW Cycling RR WinnerAlex Blain


Bristol Road Club Trophy Holders for 2013 
Trophy NameDiscipline2013 Current Holder
Best Supporter Supporter Dennis White
Sunday Mirror Clubman award Steve Thomas
Schoolboy Trophy Schoolboy Tom Lear
Manulife Senior Trophy Road Race Most Improved Tim Turrini-Rochford
DA Champs Race Race Most Potential Ben Davis
Pete Kettles Memorial Road Race Best Win Ben Davis
Cyclo Gear Trophy  Best U21 Road Race  Sean Polden
Handicap Cup Most Road Races Daniel Marks
CTC Team Trophy Shield Best Team Performance  Steve Thomas, Nathan Anscombe, Ben Davis, John Russell, Simon Dawe, Daniel Marks 
Vets Cyclo Cross Cyclo Cross Nick Noble
Senior Cyclo Cross Cyclo Cross Ben Hall
Ladies Cyclo Cross Cyclo Cross Kim Anscombe
Mike Nichols Mem (TT) Fastest TT in year Ben Davis
Vets Henbury TT Fastest Vets 10 TT in year Nick Noble
Raj Soni Mem' Hill Climb Trophy Hill Climb Winner Ben Davis
Ladies RR Best Woman Road Race Ellen Nelissen
Vets BAR Best Vet TT Performance Nick Noble
Track Trophy Best Track Performances Brian O'Kelly
Mass Start Champs (RR) Best RR Performances Ben Davis
Schoolboy Cyclo Cross Best Schoolboy Cross Jack Sawyer
Ladies BAR Ladies BAR Madeline Moore
 
 
 
Comments